dj

Dublin Gig Guide: 29th April – May 5th 2019

Dublin Gig Guide: 29th April – 5th May 2019   Monday 29th Richard Ashcroft @ Olympia Theatre – 7PM Take That @ 3 Arena – 6.30PM   Tuesday 30th Catfish and the Bottlemen @ Olympia Theatre – 8PM The Antlers @ The Sugar Club – 8PM   Wednesday 1st Sticky Fingers @ The Academy – 7PMĀ (SOLD OUT) Blaenavon @ The Grand Social – 7PM   Thursday 2nd Felonies @ Whelan’s (Upstairs) – 8PM Newton Faulkner @ The Academy – 7PM RIOT @ Vicar Street – 8PM   Friday 3rd Eats Everything @ Index – 11PM Jafaris @ Button Factory –

Read post >

Dublin Gig Guide: 14th – 20th January 2019

Dublin Gig Guide: 14th – 20th January 2019 Monday 14th Christy Moore @ Vicar Street – 8PM   Tuesday 15th Mastodon @ Olympia Theatre – 8PM   Wednesday 16th Neil & Liam Finn @ Olympia Theatre – 8PM Adrianne Lenker @ Button Factory – 8PM   Thursday 17th Keep Schtum @ Izakaya Basement – 10.30PM Marco Ramelli @ National Concert Hall – 7.30PM   Friday 18th DJ Stingray @ Index – 11PM Sam Paganini @ District 8 – 11PM Quebonafide @ Button Factory – 7PM   Saturday 19th Hidden Flux @ Button Factory – 10.30PM Route 94 @ District 8

Read post >

Dublin Gig Guide: 7th – 13th January 2019

Dublin Gig Guide: 7th – 13th January 2019 Monday 7th Space Oddity @ National Concert Hall – 7.30PM   Tuesday 8th Christy Moore @ Vicar Street – 8PM   Wednesday 9th Leah Louise @ Crowbar – 8PM   Thursday 10th DJ Deeon @ Wigwam – 11PM The 1975 @ 3 Arena – 6.30PM   Friday 11th Fjaak @ District 8 – 11PM David Keenan @ Whelan’s – 8PM   Saturday 12th 2manydjs @ District 8 – 11PM JC Stewart @ Whelan’s – 8PM   Sunday 13th Russell Jackson @ Arthur’s Blues & Jazz – 4.30PM

Read post >

Dublin Gig Guide: December 24th – January 6th 2019

Dublin Gig Guide: December 24th – January 6th 2019 Monday 24th Whelan’s Song Cycle @ Whelan’s – 8PM   Tuesday 25th   Wednesday 26th DVS1 & friends @ Wigwam – 9PM MellaDee @ District 8 – 11PM John Gibbons @ The Wright Venue – 11PM   Thursday 27th Kerri Chandler @ District 8 – 11PM Aslan @ Vicar Street – 8PM   Friday 28th Vulpynes @ The Underground – 8PM Ben Klock @ District 8 – 11PM Roman Flugel @ Pygmalion – 11PM   Saturday 29th Groove Armada @ District 8 – 11PM DJ Deece & Jimmy Rouge B2B @

Read post >

Dublin Gig Guide: 8th – 14th October 2018

Dublin Gig Guide: 8th -14th October 2018 Monday 8th Pale Waves @ The Academy – 8PM Tuesday 9th Anthony D’Amato @ Whelan’s – 8PM Enslaved & High On Fire @ Tivoli Theatre – 8PM Wednesday 10th The Rumjacks @ Whelan’s – 8PM Bodhi (DJ set) @ Wigwam – 11PM Thursday 11th Saint Sister @ Olympia Theatre – 8PM James Holden & The Animal Spirits @ The Sugar Club – 8PM Tom Walker @ The Academy – 8PM Friday 12th Jeff Mills @ District 8 – 11PM Echo & The Bunnymen – Olympia Theatre – 7PM Maya Jane Coles @ Opium

Read post >